PRIVACY POLICY

Date of issuance: 11 November, 2017

This Privacy Policy informs you about the data protection policy of Xobaedi Sarl a Swiss based company. (referred as Xobaedi or We) regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Data (referred as personal information or data) we receive from Users of the Website and the APP.

We declare that Personal Data has the meaning given by the Swiss Federal Act on Data Protection and the Ordinance to the Federal Act on Data Protection.

We use your Personal Data only for providing our services and improving the Website and APP. By using our Website and APP (referred as Service), you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personal identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you.

Personal information e.g. name, address, telephone and email address provided by you will only be used and given to any third party in connection with fulfilling your request or the respective service and for the purpose of it.

We acknowledge that the information you provide may be confidential. We will maintain the confidentiality thereof and protect your information in accordance with the Service standard procedures. We do our best efforts to keep your personal information secure. Please assist us to comply with this practice by ensuring that you inform us of any changes to your data and that the computer or mobile you are using is secured from potential viruses and malware. The data we collect from you is stored in Switzerland by HOSTPOINT, a Swiss third-party hosting company; all data will be saved in their local servers. Please be informed that, during the initial release and testing period of the Service, user information may also be sent to other countries.

Like many other Website operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Website ("Log Data"). This Log Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol ("IP") address, browser type and version, the pages of our Website that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics. In addition, we may use third party services such as Google Analytics and others to collect, monitor and analyse this information.

By joining to the Service you agree to show any third parties your personal information.

By joining to the Service you agree to send you newsletters, marketing or promotional materials which may contain other important information also. You have the opportunity to unsubscribe from our newsletters at any time by contacting us.

This Privacy Policy part of the Terms of Use is effective with the date of the last revision of the Agreement and will remain in effect with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be effect immediately after being posted on this page.

We also reserve the right to update or change it any time, you have to check it periodically.

Use of Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include anonymous unique identifier. Like many Websites, we use cookies to collect information. We use cookies only for the purpose of offering you higher quality of service and we don´t give the information to third parties. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some parts of our Website.

We may use the information we obtain from your use of our cookies for the following purposes:

  • to recognise your computer when you visit the Website and APP
  • to track you as you navigate the Website and APP
  • to improve the usability of the Website and APP
  • to analyse the use of the Website and APP
  • to personalise the Website and APP for you, which may contain targeting advertisements, if any.

Security
The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Information

We reserve the right to change or amend this Privacy Policy at any time. Changes will be published on the Website or APP and come into force as soon as they are updated. It is proposed that you check our Website regularly to ensure that you are informed well.

Right to Access Your Personal Data

You have the right at any time to request access to your Personal Data collected by Xobaedi and request the inaccurate information be amended or collection be erased.

This request must be sent to our head location, Xobaedi Sarl, Rue de Jaman 6, 1700, Corsier-sur-Vevey, Vaud, Switzerland in registered letter with a copy of one of your ID or passport and your contact details for us to reach you.

Contact

If you have any questions on this Privacy Policy please feel free to contact us at contact@impresso.tech